Post

New Year's Eve / New Year's Day | amberduponte's Blog


Happy New Year To You All....

Thought that it would be fun for my better half, Jennifer, to say some words...

Jenny - It's nice to be on here. As some of Amber's friends may know, I'm Jenny...her lover...and fellow prostitute. I've only been hooking for about 5 years myself but really have enjoyed it. And, of course, met Amber through it....

We decided to work last night....a whole bunch of us do. The luck of the drawer; some years there's loads of punters about...some years fuck all....

This year wasn't so bad....we sucked and fucked....made a mint....the weather was a bit shite but....men that are happy...and drunk....but can't score....so they pull a hooker....

Afterwards, at about 3 am we all went back to my place....well...Amber's and mine....and had a bit of a celebration. Have not slept since....

As per usual, there's food that we prepare before we get back....nibbles....we bunged in some pizza's, garlic bread, spicy potato wedges, salad and shit....we all ate, drank and got merry....

Per usual at these parties, it is customary to indulge in drink and drugs....sex too!

Amber was behaving herself...not getting so loaded....for a change...

April, Martika's little toy, was fucking Tom, Deb's guy about 4 times during the night....that was funny....April was just so into it....kinda shocked Debs....god knows what she's gonna say to him when they're at home!

It was the first time that any of the girls - and guys - had come back to our house....so it was fun....

Amber wanted to see "Hunger Games" again....geez, she loves that movie....

We just chilled out and relaxed the rest of the night....

Nice to spend the new year with friends....

Jenny xx

This Blog Entry's Comment Board (4 comments)
1-4 of 4 Comments   

0ldGriz
Posted on 05:03AM on Jan 1st, 2013
Happy New Yead to you and yours.
AmberDuponte
Posted on 05:49AM on Jan 1st, 2013
Ditto, Griz....thank you!

Amber xx
arthurca
Posted on 02:05PM on Jan 1st, 2013
Thanks for letting Jenny share her New Years experience here Amber... I hope all of you have great coming year.
AmberDuponte
Posted on 02:56PM on Jan 1st, 2013
Yeah...we hope so! Looking forward to it!

Thanks, Art....

:-)

Amber xx
Add Comment
1-4 of 4 Comments   
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
The Ups & Downs Of Amber Duponte...., posted June 29th, 2014, 4 comments
The Story So Far...., posted March 18th, 2014, 3 comments
Career ....., posted November 2nd, 2013, 2 comments
October ? Already ?, posted October 15th, 2013, 1 comment
Birthday Fun !, posted April 17th, 2013, 5 comments
Jennifer, posted April 10th, 2013, 4 comments
First Night As A Streetwalker .... Part 2, posted March 8th, 2013, 15 comments
First Night As A Streetwalker ...., posted March 6th, 2013, 8 comments
Friends, posted March 5th, 2013, 9 comments
Fun Time :-), posted January 13th, 2013, 4 comments
School IS Out !!!, posted January 4th, 2013, 4 comments
New Year's Eve / New Year's Day, posted January 1st, 2013, 4 comments
Xmas Day, posted December 27th, 2012, 1 comment
Tomorrow ......, posted December 24th, 2012, 1 comment
My Life ...., posted December 23rd, 2012, 7 comments

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos